Facebook Linkedin Twitter

Privacy & Security

Intruduction


1.1 We are Wine & Real spol. s r.o.(referred to as "we", “us” Website”) and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy when you are visiting and Wine & Real any website maintained by us including without limitation the website at www.winetraveling.eu and our social networking pages (together the “Website”) or communicating electronically with us.

1.2 This policy, together with the Terms and Conditions (which can be found at the bottom of our website at www.winetraveling.eu) explains what types of personal and non-personal information we collect when you use the Website and the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By disclosing your personal information to us by using the Website or speaking to us over the telephone you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information as stated in this policy.

1.3 Wine & Real uses the personal information we collect from you to provide our service to you. We will not rent, sell or share your personal information with any other company for its own marketing purposes without your consent except where mentioned in this policy.

1.4 For the purpose of the Data Protection, the data controller is Wine & Real spol.s r.o., Díly 257, 66461 Rebešovice, wich is registered number with the IC 03591484.

2.1.Privacy is provided in accordance with the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, as amended. Customer agrees to the processing of their personal data: name, address, residence or place of business, identification number, tax identification number, email address and telephone number (hereinafter collectively referred to as "personal data"). Personal data will be used only for internal purposes such as Wine &Real spol. s r.o.. and claims handling and customer communication. Personal information is considered confidential and will not be shared or provided to others

Help me find the magic - interesting places associated with wine